Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

STEMVOX Inc. Web Privacy Policy 

Effective Date: March 1, 2024 

  1. Introduction Welcome to STEMVOX Inc. As a leader in STEM education and resources, we are dedicated to upholding the privacy and security of our users’ personal information in accordance with Canadian law, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and protection of your personal information.
  2. Information Collection STEMVOX Inc. collects personal information through various means, including when users visit our site, register, make a purchase, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, or engage with other activities, services, or resources we offer.
  3. Consent By using the STEMVOX Inc. website, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice.
  4. Use of Information The personal information collected by STEMVOX Inc. may be used for:
  • Enhancing customer service and support 
  • Personalizing the user experience 
  • Processing transactions and orders 
  • Sending updates, educational content, promotional materials, and other relevant emails 
  1. Disclosure of Information STEMVOX Inc. does not sell, trade, or rent users’ personal identification information. We may share aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification with partners, affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.
  2. Data Security STEMVOX Inc. employs appropriate measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of personal information.
  3. Access and Correction Users of STEMVOX Inc. can access and request correction of their personal information. Please contact us for such inquiries.
  4. Changes to this Privacy Policy STEMVOX Inc. may update this policy periodically. We will notify users of any changes by updating the date at the top of the policy. Users are encouraged to review this page regularly.
  5. Contacting Us For questions regarding this Privacy Policy or your dealings with the STEMVOX Inc. website, please contact us at info[dot]stemvox.com